Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh

Brittani L. Alumbaugh

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134696073

Brittani L. Alumbaugh APRN

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 406 East Central Avenue in Wichita, KS 67202. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Gynecological Exam, Influenza, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134696073. Appointment can be made via the phone number (316) 265-0705.

Conditions treated

Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Brittani L. Alumbaugh.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Lisa Pinkes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1285 South County Trail East Greenwich, 2818, RI
Kaylyn Marie Khan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3808 East 3rd Street Panama City, 32401, FL
Susan T. Attel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 5700 Rowlett Road Rowlett, 75089, TX
Tammy Ann Harrelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 14000 North Portland Avenue Oklahoma City, 73134, OK
Natalie Christine Lickteig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13101 State Line Road Kansas City, 64145, MO
Latoya Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Wellness Program 1800 Mercy Drive Orlando, 32808, FL
Marsha Susan Voges
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Concentra Medical Center 4115 Dorchester Road Charleston, 29405, SC
Susan M. Houselog
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 250 Mercy Drive Dubuque, 52001, IA
Shannon R. Mott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25117 Highway 15 Union, 39365, MS
Karen Crowley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 267 Route 108 Somersworth, 3878, NH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh?

Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh's office is located at 406 East Central Avenue in Wichita, KS 67202.

Does Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh accepts insurance.

What conditions does Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh treat?

Brittani Leigh Alumbaugh provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Gynecological Exam, Influenza, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.